Major Mitchell’s Cockatoos

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoos

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoos

Price- $1850

Common Names: Major Mitchell’s cockatoo, Leadbeater’s cockatoo, pink cockatoo, desert cockatoo, wee juggler, cocklerina, chockalott

Scientific NameCavatua Lophocroa leadbeateri

Adult Size: 13 to 15 inches in length

Life Expectancy: 40 to 60 years in the wild; up to 80 years in captivity

Order Now